Applicants Selection - All rounds 2019/2020

APPLICANTS SELECTED TO JOIN MEDICAL DOCTOR (MD) PROGRAMME AT HUBERT KAIRUKI MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY - SINGLE SELECTION.

# FirstName SecondName Surname Gender F4indexno Programme
1 PATRICIA P KENGURU F S0255/0051/2016 MD
2 ASHRAF HAMIS KAKAIRE M S4504/0032/2016 MD
3 LAMECK CHARLES NUGU M S0729/0078/2016 MD
4 LILIAN DISMAS MGANI F S0224/0061/2016 MD
5 GIFT K MNYINGI M S4939/0041/2016 MD
6 SALOME K ALEXANDER F S0240/0064/2015 MD
7 JACKLINE B KIFALUKA F S2655/0031/2016 MD
8 CELESTINE G KABONGE M S0113/0004/2016 MD
9 LAMECK NGANGA GOLANI M S0823/0247/2015 MD
10 IZACK FULGENCE TARIMO M S2848/0103/2016 MD
11 BARAKA P MASAHI M S0189/0012/2016 MD
12 ANNETTE LUCAS TARIMO F S0224/0012/2016 MD
13 RACHEL GREGORY DANIEL F S0239/0073/2016 MD
14 GLADYS JOSEPHAT ITIKA F S0233/0044/2016 MD
15 STANSLAUS M SANGA M S1361/0250/2016 MD
16 ALLY ABDULRAHMAN NYENYE M S0671/0082/2016 MD
17 GEORGINA LIBERATUS MUSHI F S4569/0033/2016 MD
18 CHANCE OCTORVIAN ANDREW M S1328/0058/2016 MD
19 JULIUS D MANEMBE M S3674/0096/2016 MD
20 MELKIZEDECK   EVARIST M S3861/0140/2016 MD
21 VANESA MICHAEL CHUWA F S3822/0101/2016 MD
22 JOYCE B KACHALLE F S0222/0093/2016 MD
23 FARAJA A MGONGOLWA F S0248/0034/2016 MD
24 SIMON   STEVEN M S0359/0143/2014 MD
25 HABIBU HASSANI NTABINDI M S1357/0014/2014 MD
26 ESTHER YONA MAKALA F S0205/0040/2016 MD
27 VANESSA D AMASI F S0534/0121/2016 MD
28 ANETH G MHIDZE F S0248/0007/2016 MD
29 BUKWIMBA BONIPHACE BUKWIMBA M S0140/0017/2016 MD
30 KHAMISI   HALFANI M S0147/0220/2008 MD
31 FINA ROMANI KIMARIO F S0224/0034/2016 MD
32 MUHAMADI N MAKUSI M S0310/0060/2016 MD
33 JOHN   RYOBA M S0352/0049/1998 MD
34 JULIUS RAPHAEL KAHABI M S0127/0044/2016 MD
35 RICHARD WANDAGA DEMBA M S5244/0022/2016 MD
36 ABUBAKAR JUMA AMOUR M S1350/0003/2016 MD
37 AGNESS P KENENE F S0248/0001/2016 MD
38 DICKENS MATHEW MELCHIOR M S4405/0027/2016 MD
39 UPENDO ATANAS KYANDO F S0184/0039/2016 MD
40 IVAN O PHILLIP M S4213/0081/2016 MD
41 HARITH SHEHA IDRIISA M S1923/0018/2013 MD
42 TUNU ADAM KIJAZI F S5137/0056/2016 MD
43 INNOCENT N MBANDI M S4213/0078/2016 MD
44 DAMARICE ERICK LUTASERWA F S3241/0014/2016 MD
45 CHRISTINA EVARISTO SANGA F S0217/0012/2016 MD
46 MGALU A BASONDOLE F S0248/0098/2016 MD
47 ELIZABETH G KAWICHE F S2499/0015/2016 MD
48 HASSANI   SHABAIN M S0328/0144/1998 MD
49 ELVIDA FLEDRICK MWOMBEKI F S3241/0023/2016 MD
50 SHARLO M NG'HOSHA M S5375/0076/2016 MD
51 NANCY NCHAGWA WAMBURA F S5268/0076/2016 MD
52 CATHERINE B IGNAS F S1343/0004/2016 MD
53 BIANA PRIMI MUSHI F S0269/0007/2016 MD
54 ISIHAKA H KINONO M S2354/0060/2016 MD
55 RAPHAEL M MUNGURERE M S4964/0050/2016 MD
56 BAHATI ALBINO TENGE F S0256/0008/2016 MD
57 EILEEN J MICAH F S0248/0024/2016 MD
58 YONA SALONI NYIKA M S0167/0076/2016 MD
59 EVERLYNE BRUNO RWENYAGIRA F S1599/0040/2016 MD
60 LIBERATUS MISANA BONIVENTURE M S4706/0061/2016 MD
61 CAREEN MOTONGORI CHACHA F S0233/0018/2016 MD
62 JACKLINE A MSUYA F S4967/0016/2016 MD
63 MICHAEL G MBWILLO M S3674/0109/2016 MD
64 ONIKE C MASAYANYIKA F S4967/0030/2016 MD
65 ABDALLA ABDI SAID M S0309/0047/2016 MD
66 GLORIA JOEL MISHOLI F S4193/0034/2016 MD
67 CATHERINE ROBERT MINZI F S5268/0020/2016 MD
68 BRENDA RICHARD KIRENGA F S4836/0007/2015 MD
69 ALINANUSWE A MPETA M S2354/0009/2016 MD
70 EUSEBIUS KENNEDY MARIMOTO M S0130/0009/2016 MD
71 NOELLA EDMUND MOSHY F S0269/0057/2016 MD
72 BEHINA LUTENGANO MWAKABUNGU F S0233/0010/2016 MD
73 EMANUEL PAULO PUMBUI M S4037/0034/2016 MD
74 HASSAN ALI HASSAN M S1064/0038/2016 MD
75 DZIDZI CECILIA WIKEDZI F S0239/0025/2016 MD
76 ZAMZAM SHEHA IDRISSA F S1064/0026/2016 MD
77 ELIZABETH FELIX MSONGALELI F S0491/0025/2016 MD
78 CELINE VALERIAN CHUWA F S0269/0014/2016 MD
79 OCTAVIAN SABAS MASSAWE M S4827/0142/2016 MD
80 GEORGE A KWEKA M S0154/0020/2016 MD
81 EDWIN   REGNALD M S1197/0189/2007 MD
82 NAAMAN R NGUKAH M S1071/0663/2015 MD
83 EVA EDWIN NGOWI F S4554/0036/2016 MD
84 AMIRA MOH'D ANAD F S0309/0005/2016 MD
85 ENOCK ELLY MNGULWI M S1198/0070/2016 MD
86 FARHAT S SAID F S0298/0012/2016 MD
87 MWANAHAMISI ABDUL KITOGO F S0255/0039/2016 MD
88 SALHIYA RAJAB ALI F S0995/0026/2016 MD
89 CELESTINA MELLANIA MSUBA F S0729/0004/2016 MD
90 GLADNESS MICHAEL LULANDALA F S1161/0011/2016 MD
91 IPYANA H MWAIJUMBA M S1922/0183/2015 MD
92 NELEA J MZOBORA F S0264/0096/2016 MD
93 RUGE HENRY BARONGO M S0302/0330/2016 MD
94 SOPHIA N MUKHI F S0222/0177/2016 MD
95 GRACE ANTHONY NYONDO F S2325/0040/2016 MD
96 FATMA HARUNA RASHID F S1923/0002/2013 MD
97 VERONICA O NJEZA F S0205/0161/2008 MD
98 AZIZI   AHMAD M S0528/0036/1997 MD
99 BASILISA BONIFACE LORRY F S0368/0003/2015 MD
100 MUNDHIR   ALAWI M S4217/0089/2013 MD
101 JEREMIAH S MATIKO M S3671/0114/2015 MD
102 MICHAEL KILABUKA EMANUEL M S4463/0041/2015 MD
103 JOSIAH E MIGWATA M S1071/0599/2015 MD
104 CALEB DIDAS TABANI M S0480/0051/2016 MD
105 LEOCADIA KULWA JEROME F S3886/0015/2016 MD
106 AISHA J OTHMAN F S5380/0001/2016 MD
107 JUSTINI EDMINI POMBOMA M S2890/0100/2015 MD
108 RAHMA AWADH ALI F S0995/0022/2016 MD
109 FRANCISCO MASAKA BALELE M S4405/0054/2015 MD
110 GEOFFREY G KAPINGA M S0172/0023/2016 MD
111 AMIN AHMED BAKAR M S1366/0027/2016 MD
112 ALWI AHMED AL-BEITY M EQ2019001286/2016 MD
113 HUSSEIN J RAJABU M S1071/0503/2016 MD
114 GOODLUCK LIBERATUS KASUGA M S3470/0033/2016 MD
115 HARUNA HASSANAL SWAI M S1665/0099/2016 MD
116 JULIUS BULUMA KAHABI M S0146/0039/2015 MD
117 THECKLA P TUPA F S0222/0185/2016 MD
118 LEAH ADELARD LASWAI F S0388/0055/2016 MD
119 ANGELA W MOSHI F S2315/0006/2016 MD
120 CATHERINE WILLIAM MPEMBA F S0255/0005/2016 MD
121 MARY D ARUSHA F S0248/0092/2016 MD
122 MARIA JOSEPH KASONGWA F S3241/0053/2016 MD
123 CAROLINE KAHUMBYA BISHAIJA F S0239/0016/2016 MD
124 SAMSON JAMES LIGHOLA M S4119/0034/2016 MD
125 CASTERN DICKSON KIIZA M S5426/0022/2016 MD
126 HOPSON STOMIN MDEGELA M S0867/0114/2016 MD
127 JACKLIN ISHENGOMA BILIKWIJA F S0224/0048/2016 MD
128 MELISA JAMES KAJI F S2325/0063/2016 MD
129 MARY M TEGETE F S5242/0034/2016 MD
130 JOYCE JOSEPH LENGESIA F S2325/0050/2016 MD
131 TITUS   MASALU M S5375/0079/2016 MD
132 RAJABU SAEED NORILDIN M S1085/0064/2015 MD
133 ABDUL-NASSIR OTTA LYIMO M S5249/0015/2016 MD
134 VERONIKA MATHIAS NYAMTERA F S4063/0066/2016 MD
135 IDD HASSAN SEGAO M S4928/0045/2016 MD
136 FARASHUU   KAJEMBE F S0692/0008/2016 MD
137 MAHAMOOD M NGWALIMA M S2549/0109/2016 MD
138 CHRISTINA MAGENI GABRIEL F S0546/0017/2016 MD
139 MARYFRIDA F MWISSA F S0204/0168/2016 MD
140 MOHAMED SALUM IDDI M S2499/0173/2016 MD
141 SAMSON S LESHONGO M S5277/0010/2015 MD
142 DAMIANO   BENEDICT M S4514/0022/2015 MD
143 OSCAR S TAIKO M S1110/0209/2016 MD
144 SALUM ABDALLA SALUM M P3000/0085/2013 MD
145 JOSEPHINE M KILEO F S2315/0062/2016 MD
146 SAMIYA AYUB SULEMAN F EQ2019001626/2014 MD
147 KELVIN   MAZUGWA M S0547/0152/2010 MD
148 SALHA BASHIRA MAJAJA F EQ2019001352/2017 MD
149 GANGJI,   RAIDAH F EQ2019000646/2013 MD
150 HEZRON BATWEL NGAHEGA M S4795/0021/2016 MD
151 SALMA J ALI F S0326/0029/2008 MD
152 AHLAM SULTAN NASSOR F EQ2019000744/2017 MD
153 MASALU   LULINDA M S1235/0111/2010 MD
154 LAMIYA KHUZEMA RANGWALA F S0342/0024/2016 MD
155 RAYYAN RASHID ALLY F EQ2019000828/2017 MD
156 SAMSON MICHAEL MWAMKINGA M S0867/0157/2015 MD
157 BELINDA NASSER OUMA F S2325/0013/2016 MD
158 JOHN CHRISOSTOM BUHATWA M EQ2019001494/2017 MD
159 VICTOR PETER JAMES M S2732/0176/2012 MD
160 FELISTER R MULOKOZI F S3674/0015/2016 MD
161 ASAPH JOHN BALOLE M S5418/0048/2016 MD
162 MICHAEL M PAUL M S3861/0141/2016 MD
163 ALI MURTAZA BHALLOO M EQ2019000610/2017 MD
164 MUSTAFA MOHAMED DADAH M EQ2019000860/2017 MD
165 CATHERINE HERMAN KAHYOZA F S0800/0009/2016 MD
166 ATUGANILE G WILLIAM F S4967/0003/2016 MD
167 BOSCO   MIHURI M S4423/0047/2016 MD
168 NASRA SHAIBU FADHIL F S0383/0118/2016 MD
169 HIDAYA MAHAMOUD SIMBA F S1192/0036/2016 MD
170 NATASHA M GIGA F S1621/0051/2013 MD
171 DAUDI   SUMIA M S3707/0024/2016 MD
172 ZOKA KEHANGO MABUSI M S4706/0059/2016 MD
173 SHADRACK E TULLO M S1038/0301/2008 MD
174 JUDITH A SWAI F S0248/0072/2016 MD
175 ABRAHAM   BANDUKA M S0938/0048/2016 MD
176 AHAZI F KIBONA M S3845/0118/2016 MD
177 CHRISTINA K BUKAGILE F S0836/0018/2016 MD
178 LIGHTNESS FRANK KIMAMBO F S1522/0025/2016 MD
179 NASSIR HAMIDU MAJALLAH M S0342/0135/2016 MD
180 REHEMA BOAZI MOBILY F S0268/0030/2016 MD
181 BONITUS DEOGRATIUS RWEKENYA M S5426/0021/2016 MD
182 TATYANA A YUSUPH F S0298/0054/2016 MD
183 MELKISEDEKI J KIPESHA M S0547/0137/2016 MD
184 LEONCE STEPHANO NYAKAMWE M S0159/0049/2016 MD
185 AMIRA SULEIMAN ABDALLAH F EQ2019001521/2017 MD
186 JACQUILINE JOHN SARARANI F S2421/0013/2014 MD
187 MBWANA   RABIA M S2742/0030/2011 MD
188 JOVIN GEORGE MASHAURI M S0135/0178/2016 MD
189 HARDICK   NARESH M S0464/0140/2008 MD
190 EMMANUEL T NGALESONI M S1601/0039/2016 MD
191 RAYMOND D MUSHI M S0135/0095/2016 MD
192 RENATUS B MIHAYO M S1049/0109/2016 MD

APPLICANTS SELECTED TO JOIN DOCTOR OF MEDICINE (MD) PROGRAMME AT HUBERT KAIRUKI MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY

AND OTHER INSTITUTIONS (MULTIPLE ADMISSION) AND ARE YET TO CONFIRM THEIR SELECTION

# FirstName SecondName Surname Gender F4indexno Programme
1 ROCKLINE SAMIA ASINDAMU F S1187/0107/2016 MD
2 BRYAN E NKUWI M S2354/0022/2016 MD
3 NAHEED ADAM ALLY M EQ2019001473/2017 MD
4 CARISTHA TITUS SAPULA F S0217/0009/2016 MD
5 EZRA J NDUNGURU M S4213/0059/2016 MD
6 BRENDA SERAPHINE KIMARO F S0269/0009/2016 MD
7 GENOVEVA FELIX NDUNGURU F S0239/0032/2016 MD
8 ZAITUNI JARUFU MAGUBIKO F S0692/0026/2016 MD
9 YUSUPH M CHARLES M S0546/0344/2015 MD
10 WINBETH JOSEPH MAYALA F S0224/0097/2016 MD
11 RHOBI J MARWA F S4967/0033/2016 MD
12 EMMANUEL VICTOR KATAMBALA M S0194/0094/2016 MD
13 STEPHANO E MHAVILE M S0167/0064/2014 MD
14 NEEMA BABAHI MAGESA F S0249/0089/2016 MD
15 MARIAM J MACHUPA F S2315/0076/2016 MD
16 KELVIN MUSSA HINGIRA M S0135/0078/2016 MD
17 DIANA NILINDA DUGUZA F S0729/0007/2016 MD

 APPLICANTS SELECTED TO JOIN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (BScN) PROGRAMME AT HUBERT KAIRUKI MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY  - SINGLE SELECTION.

# FirstName SecondName Surname Gender F4indexno Programme
1 HANAT I JUMA F S5380/0004/2016 BScN
2 FABIOLA F KOMBA F S0237/0022/2007 BScN
3 HASSAN Y SWAIBU M S2354/0053/2016 BScN
4 KHAULAT SAID ABDALLA F S5047/0029/2016 BScN
5 MARYAM KHAMIS SALIM F S0382/0039/2016 BScN
6 JOFREY WILLIAM JAMES M S0754/0123/2015 BScN
7 ESTHER   STEPHEN F S5004/0005/2016 BScN
8 MARYROSE ZAULO VAHAYE F S0268/0023/2016 BScN
9 BRIGHTON SIMON MATERU M S0376/0005/2016 BScN
10 BIAISHA ABDALLAH MSANGI F S0188/0020/2016 BScN
11 MOZA SALIM MOH'D F S0309/0029/2016 BScN
12 ASTERIUS BINAMUNGU ALOYS M S2211/0026/2015 BScN
13 Rahma Said Mohamed F TZ023/0156/2016 BScN
14 YAHYA SHEHA HAMDU M S4976/0075/2015 BScN
15 HUSNA WAZIRI ALLY F S4170/0009/2016 BScN
16 KHAULA KHAMIS SALIM F S0383/0193/2016 BScN
17 RODRICK M TUYATE M S3905/0066/2016 BScN
18 IBRAHIM   MASIAGA M S5099/0041/2016 BScN
19 THUREYYA HASSAN ABOUD F S1085/0018/2016 BScN
20 YUSRAH NASSOR SULEIMAN F S4217/0075/2016 BScN
21 EDITHA   PETER F S0614/0003/1997 BScN
22 SAMSON S MANG'ALA M S2846/0096/2015 BScN
23 ABDALLA OTHMAN ABDALLA M S1291/0007/2016 BScN
24 RUKIA SHABANI SHEMTUHU F S5032/0036/2016 BScN
25 FLORENCE ANDREW NGEREZA F S0205/0042/2016 BScN
26 JANETH J KASHAIJA F S4657/0011/2016 BScN
27 REGINA EMMANUEL KISANGA F S3822/0089/2016 BScN
28 MARIA ANDREW NDAKIDEMI F S0268/0022/2016 BScN
29 FADHILA HASSAN HAMAD F S0326/0004/2016 BScN
30 BARNABAS CORNEL MAHUNDI M S0128/0017/2014 BScN
31 TUMAINI ALLEN KIMAMBO F S4554/0095/2016 BScN
32 SHARIFA MOHAMED JUSA F S0309/0092/2015 BScN
33 WATSON S MKOMBO M S0112/0115/2015 BScN
34 INNOCENT E KIBONA M S0681/0111/2016 BScN
35 ELLEN MATHIAS YEGELA F S4969/0023/2016 BScN
36 SWABRINA MASOUD SALIM F S0825/0033/2016 BScN
37 BIBIANA P KILENGA F S4657/0002/2016 BScN
38 LAILAT   KATIMBE F S0204/0135/2016 BScN
39 VIVIAN JOHN NDEIYA F S0297/0081/2016 BScN
40 LUCIANA MATHEW KASANZU F S0214/0061/2016 BScN
41 JULIETH RICHARD URIO F S3070/0019/2016 BScN
42 MARTHA ARON JAMES F S4601/0054/2016 BScN
43 LILIAN MESHACK MAVIKA F S0268/0018/2016 BScN
44 DORCAS EMMANUEL LEMA F S4039/0020/2016 BScN
45 SALHA MOHAMED SWAI F S0499/0039/2016 BScN
46 MOHAMED A KIBONA M S4213/0111/2016 BScN
47 JOSEPHINE PETER MSHANA F S3822/0059/2016 BScN
48 GISBERT PATIENCE NGAPONDA M S0183/0019/2016 BScN
49 TUMAINI B JOSEPH M S3715/0392/2015 BScN
50 HYACINTHA BUGANZI JUSTINIANI F S0295/0050/2016 BScN
51 HIGHNESS R TEMBA F S0204/0081/2015 BScN
52 ASIA J MINGE F S1599/0009/2016 BScN
53 FARHA ABUBAKARI LUBUVA F S0958/0016/2016 BScN
54 GOODLUCK   MWAIJUMBA M S0472/0044/2014 BScN
55 GRACE G ELLY F S1599/0038/2015 BScN

APPLICANTS SELECTED TO JOIN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (BScN) PROGRAMME AT HUBERT KAIRUKI MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY AND OTHER INSTITUTIONS (MULTIPLE ADMISSION) AND ARE YET TO CONFIRM THEIR SELECTION

# FirstName SecondName Surname Gender F4indexno Programme
1 MAGRETH GODFREY TARIMO F S0205/0081/2016 BScN
2 DANIEL A MICHAEL M S0453/0022/2015 BScN
3 SABRA ABEID ABDI F S0309/0037/2016 BScN
4 HERIETH MOSES MWAIPWISI F S0681/0033/2015 BScN
5 RASHID IDDY TWAHIRU M P1416/0058/2014 BScN
6 HALFAN M MUNIS M S2516/0058/2016 BScN
7 PRISCA DEOGRATIUS MAKOTO F S0233/0098/2016 BScN
8 ANGEL THOMAS KIMONGE F S4024/0005/2016 BScN
9 HARUN ISSA MAKAME M S1291/0019/2016 BScN
10 ERNESTINA JOHN MWAISEMBA F S4479/0007/2016 BScN
11 FARAJA EDWIN WILFRED M S0135/0116/2016 BScN
12 JOYCE DOMINIC KACHE F S0214/0053/2016 BScN
13 DUNSTAN K MAHAY M S0172/0013/2016 BScN
14 GAVANA E MBALWA M S3139/0209/2016 BScN
15 ANGELINA JACOB MARUMBO F S3039/0003/2016 BScN
16 MODESTER EDDMON KIKOTI F S0203/0064/2015 BScN
17 PATRICK D NKINGWA M S0154/0044/2015 BScN
18 SALHA J BWAGI F S2315/0101/2016 BScN
19 KELVIN ALEX KIMARO M S4066/0036/2016 BScN
20 JULIETH KEMILEMBE JOHNBOSCO F S0249/0068/2016 BScN
21 ALICEORSOLINA BRUNO JENDE F S4601/0003/2016 BScN
22 BENJAMIN   JAMES M S5168/0020/2016 BScN
23 GEMA PETER MICHAEL F S5202/0026/2015 BScN
24 NEEMA M GERVAS F S2245/0056/2016 BScN
25 ISACK R EMMANUEL M S1833/0135/2016 BScN